CINEMALAYA 2019 - Schedule of Film Screenings



CCP Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo (Main Theater)

10:00 AMMain Competition – Full Length

JOHN DENVER TRENDING
by Arden Rod Condez
BUY TICKETS

12:45 PM Main Competition – Full Length

TABON
by Xian Lim
BUY TICKETS

 

3:30 PM Main Competition – Shorts A

GATILYO
by Harold Lance Pialda
Gala Screening
BUY TICKETS

HEIST SCHOOL
by Julius Renomeron Jr.
Gala Screening
BUY TICKETS

SA GABING TANGING LIWANAG AY PANINIWALA
by Francis Guillermo
Gala Screening
BUY TICKETS

DISCONNECTION NOTICE
by Glenn Lowell Averia
Gala Screening
BUY TICKETS

”WAG MO ‘KONG KAUSAPIN
by Josef Gacutan
Gala Screening
BUY TICKETS

 

6:15 PM Main Competition – Full Length

BELLE DOULEUR (BEAUTIFUL PAIN)
by Joji V. Alonso
Gala Screening
BUY TICKETS

 

9:00 PM Main Competition – Full Length

ANI (THE HARVEST)
by Kim Zuñiga and Sandro Del Rosario
Gala Screening
BUY TICKETS

Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino (CCP Little Theater)

10:00 AMMain Competition – Full Length

MALAMAYA (THE COLOR OF ASH)
by Leilani Chavez and Danica Sta. Lucia
BUY TICKETS

 

12:45 PM Main Competition – Full Length

ISKA
by Theodore Boborol
BUY TICKETS

 

3:30 PM Dokyu

DANCING MANILEÑOS
FREE

by Patrick Alcedo

MY LITTLE DANCING SHOES
FREE

by Bryan Kristoffer Brazil

 

6:15 PM – Visions of Asia

LYING TO MOM (Japan)
FREE

by Nojiri Katsumi

 

9:00 PM – Best of the Festivals

Sinag Maynila:
PAILALIM
by Daniel Palacio
BUY TICKETS

Tanghalang Huseng Batute (CCP Studio Theater)

10:00 AM – Main Competition – Shorts B

HELE NG MAHARLIKA
by Norvin De los Santos
BUY TICKETS

SA AMONG AGWAT
by Don Senoc
BUY TICKETS

TEMBONG
by Shaira Advincula
BUY TICKETS

KONTROLADO NI GIRLY ANG BUHAY N’YA
by Gilb Baldoza
BUY TICKETS

THE SHOEMAKER
by Sheron Dayoc
BUY TICKETS

 

12:45 PM Main Competition – Full Length

PANDANGGO SA HUKAY
by Sheryl Rose Andes
BUY TICKETS

 

3:30 PM Main Competition – Full Length

CHILDREN OF THE RIVER
by Maricel Cariaga
BUY TICKETS

 

6:15 PM – Main Competition – Full Length

EDWARD
by Thop Nazareno
BUY TICKETS

 

9:00 PM – Indie Nation

DOG DAYS
by Timmy Harn
BUY TICKETS

Tanghalang Manuel Conde (CCP Dream Theater)

10:00 AM –  Gawad Alternatibo

FREE

12:45 PM – Gawad Alternatibo

FREE

3:30 PM   Gawad Alternatibo

FREE

6:15 PM – Gawad Alternatibo

FREE

9:00 PM – Gawad Alternatibo

FREE