FILMS - GAWAD CCP ALTERNATIBO

SHORT FEATURE

Short Feature Program A (TRT: 146 mins)
4 Aug/Sat, 10:00 AM

[WALL] by Jazzmeen Sol • AKALINGWAN NANG ROSA by Max Canlas • ALAALA by Emmanuel Adolfo • AMUSIN PA by Raiza Masculino • AMY by John Craig De Guzman • ANG HULING BUCKET LIST by Bibo Ebuen • ANG LALAKING MAY REGLA SA GITNA NG DAGAT by James Allen Fajardo • ANG MGA TURO NG GABI by Christian Villanueva • ANG PAGBABALIK TANAW NI OLYMPIA MERCADO by Aleina Espineli • ANG ULTRA-NATIONALIST KONG T’YONG by Heinrich Domingo

Short Feature Program B (TRT: 139 mins)
4 Aug/Sat, 12:45 PM

APO-DIOS by Victor Elijah Gador • ASWANG by Hannah Grace Maur • BAGO AKO LUMIPAD by Darryl Yap • BAON by Noel Escondo • BAYBAY by Maries Christina T. Hernandez • BUKOD KANG PINAGPALA SA BABAENG LAHAT by Lyxen Nicolas • BINIHAG by Regina Aceron, CJ Villa • CESAR AND MAGDA by Pamela Barrios • CURIOSITY by Ira Lastrilla • DALIT by Belle Kay Loyola

Short Feature Program C (TRT: 156 mins)
4 Aug/Sat, 9:00 PM

DAMA by Trishia Marie Antonio • HAHAHAHUHUHU by Delano Vinci Agapito • HAPPY BIRTHDAY, MYLENE! 2023 KANA by Austin Tan • HEALING by Luisa Carmele Urquiaga • HULAGWAY by Ecia Desierto • IGOY by Arnie Valdez • IIIRI MO BA? by Robin Estargo • IKAW ANG TALA, IKAW ANG GABI by Brian Spencer Reyes • INDAK NG PANAHON by Jose Bryan Nonay, Aurea Marie Bueno • INTUPIN PANANGARO by Mannuel Andrei Ober • KILUSAN by Brian Spencer Reyes • LANDAS by Candy Cortes

Short Feature Program D (TRT: 151 mins)
5 Aug/Sun, 10:00 AM

LANGIT, LUPA, IM-IM by Niña Rhina P. Datu • LING by Kurt Yuzon • LINGER by Jodie Gail Cua Go • LILITH by Marian Geadeth Solis • LONG GOODBYE by Brian Spencer Reyes • MEMORABILIA by Ma. Venus Veih A. Cañete • MGA SALITA NI NATO by Mars Sanchez • MONIQUE by Jose Mojica • NEXT by Noah Del Rosario • OYAYI by Darryl Yap • PAANO BIHISAN ANG ISANG INA? by Tim Rone E. Villanueva • PAG-UWI by Tee Cabiles

Short Feature Program E (TRT: 159 mins)
5 Aug/Sun, 9:00 PM

PAANO PUMATAY NG BAYANI? by Maiqui Tolentino • PALABAS (A COUNTRY IN MOVING PICTURES) by Arjanmar H. Rebeta • PARA KAY JAMES by Steven Paul Evangelio • POSITIVE by Godwin Alvero • RUFYLA by Coleen Tanco • SA GABING TANGING LIWANAG AY PANINIWALA by Francis Guillermo • SAGLIT by Dev Angeo, Tin Medenilla • SALITA by Maureen Rainer P. Gonzales • SA MUNDONG AMING GINAGALAWAN by Emmanuel Chino I. Mutia • SANTANG INA by Dexter Paul De Jesus

Short Feature Program F (TRT: 151 mins)
6 Aug/Mon, 10:00 AM

SAMU’T SARING GUNIGUNI’T WARI-WARI by Tricia Sotaso • SA PAG-AGOS NG PANAHON by Annika Ramirez Yañez • SARANGGOLA by Cielo Bagabaldo, Gloria Soriano • SIGURO HANGGANG DULO by Al-Zir Georges Malaga • SIKULO by Mark Justine E. Seva • SISIRAP by Angie Calem • SLAUGHTER by Melvin C. Manguerra • STARLIGHT by Reinette R. Natividad • TATLO by Romelson Ivan C. Batallones • TATSULOK by Athena Tecson

Short Feature Program G (TRT: 103 mins)
6 Aug/Mon, 6:15 PM

TAYONG DALAWA by Danielle Montezon • THEO by Summer Castro • VERITÉ (TRUTH) by Alfonso Sales • WALA’Y HUMAYAN SA TANGLAD by Neil Angelo Briones • WE’RE WRITING A BOOK by Jaime Morados • YANO by Arnie A. Valdez

SCREENINGS on August 4-6 / CCP Tanghalang Manuel Conde
Awarding/Closing Ceremony – Aug 6 / Mon, 8:30PM
Admission is FREE!  First-come, first-served