CINEMALAYA 2020 BUNDLES AND PACKAGES

BASIC: P150

> INDIE NATION SHORTS
JEPOY by Avid Liongoren
ANG MERON SA WALA (BEYOND NOTHING) by Arby and Christine Laraño
SAKMIT by Seph Tan
PINAKANAKAPAGPAPABAGABAG-DAMDAMIN by Jermaine Tulbo
IGIB by Joey Paras
SI GLORIA AT SI JUAN by Gilliano Salvador
DAMA DE NOCHE by Lawrence Arvin Sibug
TARANG by Arvin Belarmino
MATA by Bryan Kenette Padilla
GRAND GESTURES by Cody Abad
HIMAGSIK NG HIWAGA by Geoffrey Solidum
PAON (BAIT) by Seb Valdez
SUMASAIYO by Jermaine Tulbo
ANG NAWALANG HALIGI by Sarah Regacho
TAHANAN by Mick Quito
GULIS (LINES) by Kyle Francisco
OCTOGOD by Shievar Olegario
DISPLACED by Aedrian Araojo
HABAK by Christian Paolo Lat & Mia Salisbury
KUNG SAAN PATAG ANG BUNDOK by Dolliete Cristi Mari Echon
SALIWAT by Jay Palmares
ANG TUMULUO by Aldrich Rosano
BUDING, ANG BABAYI NGA NAGLUTAW by Mark Raymund L. Garcia

>INDIE NATION FULL-LENGTH

MINDANAO by Brillante Ma. Mendoza
WATCH ME KILL by Tyrone Acierto
JESUSA by Ronald Carballo
CIRCA by Adolfo Borinaga Alix, Jr.

>DOKYU
OVERSEAS (2019) by Sung-A Yoon
ELEHIYA SA PAGLIMOT (2020) by Kristoffer BrugadaCinemalaya

>RETROSPECTIVE SHORTS DOUBLE FEATURES

STANDARD: P200

>Main Competition Shorts A
>Main Competition Shorts B
>Indie Nation Shorts and Full-length
>Dokyu
>Cinemalaya Retrospective Full-length
>Cinemalaya Retrospective Shorts

PREMIUM: P350

>Main Competition Shorts A
>Main Competition Shorts B
>Indie Nation Shorts and Full-length
>Dokyu
>Cinemalaya Retrospective Shorts and Full-length
>Premieres – New Short Films, with talkbacks
>Tribute to Peque Gallaga & Anita Linda
>Digital Classics
>Experiments During Quarantine – VLF Plays
>Talkbacks with Cinemalaya Filmmakers
>Fringe events
>Cinemalaya Campus Talkbacks

REGULAR: P75.00 each

MAIN COMPETITION SHORTS A

  • ANG GASGAS NA PLAKA NI LOLO BERT  by Janina Gacosta & Cheska Marfori
  • PABASA KAN PASYON by Hubert Tibi
  • FATIGUED by James Mayo
  • TOKWIFI by Carla Pulido Ocampo
  • QUING LALAM NING ALDO by Reeden Fajardo

MAIN COMPETITION SHORTS B

  • ANG PAGPAKALMA SA UNOS by Joanna Vasquez Arong
  • LIVING THINGS by Martika Ramirez Escobar
  • UTWAS by Richard Salvadico & Arlie Sweet Sumagaysay
  • EXCUSE ME MISS, MISS, MISS by Sonny Calvento
  • THE SLUMS by Jan Andrei Cobey

INDIE NATION FULL LENGTH
> MINDANAO by Brillante Mendoza

DOUBLE FEATURE A
> Cinemalaya Retro Full-length: Jay by Francis Pasion & Ang Babae sa Septic Tank by Jeffrey Jeturian

DOUBLE FEATURE B:
> Cinemalaya Retro Full-length: Amok & Ekstra

TRIPLE FEATURE: P150

> Premieres – New Short Films
Basurero by Eileen Cabiling
Heneral Rizal by Chuck Gutierrez
Nang Em by Maria Ranillo

Other offerings:

Ricky Lee Masterclass P300
Mga Tao at mga Tauhan: A Masterclass on Storytelling by Ricky Lee

For more festival updates, follow us on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram